Skip to content Free onboarding to get you started with West Kite. Book a call ↗Free onboarding — book a call ↗
Self-serviceUnlimited agent search
$149per month
Start 7-day free trial Includes
  • Agent search and ownership researchUnlimited
  • Included every month1,500 contact tokens
  • Email / phone lookup5 / 10 tokens
  • Postcard / handwritten letter50 / 75 tokens
  • Usage beyond your allowance$0.10 per token

Starts at signup. No card required. No automatic charge.

APIUsage-based access
Pay as you go
Discuss API access Usage terms
  • No monthly seat subscription
  • Pay for metered API requests
  • Per-request rates agreed before activation
  • Monthly billing for actual usage
API access Usage-based billing

API access is arranged with our team.

EnterpriseCustom agreement
Custom
Discuss enterprise Custom agreement
  • SSO and user provisioning requirements
  • Admin controls and audit requirements
  • Security review and documentation
  • Onboarding and support terms
Commercial terms Custom seats and token volume

Capabilities and terms are confirmed in your proposal.

What $149 includes

  • 107 million US parcelsFilter by location, property type and size. See ownership, building details, values, sales, zoning and listings where available.
  • Agent prospectingSearch nationwide in plain English, build property lists and research parcels or owners.
  • US businessesFind companies, their locations and the people who run them to identify potential clients.
  • Brokers and investment firmsFind market participants and the right people to contact for a property or deal.
  • Property documentsCreate property briefs, flyers and brochures from your research (beta).
West Kite
West Kite Agent
West Kite Data

1,500 contact tokens included

Each month, use them to find new email addresses and phone numbers, and to mail postcards and handwritten letters to owners. Property search, agent questions, and ownership research use none.

New email found5 tokens
New phone number found10 tokens
Postcard mailed, 6 × 9 in, handwritten, postage included50 tokens
Handwritten letter mailed in a sealed, stamped envelope75 tokens
No new detail found, or viewing a contact you already have0 tokens

The cost is shown before you approve a lookup or mail a piece.

7 days free

150 contact tokens. No card required.

1,500 tokens

Included in the $149 monthly plan.

$0.10 / token

Extra contact usage is billed after use.

Unused monthly tokens do not roll over. The slider above previews a larger allowance; it does not change your account. The free trial begins at signup and ends after seven days. Nothing is charged automatically when it ends.

A simpler way to pay for research

Research tools charge in different ways. The key difference is which actions count against an allowance.

West Kite pricing compared with other research pricing models
Pricing modelWhat you pay forHow research is counted
West Kite$149 per month, plus contact usageUnlimited agent and ownership research; tokens only for new email and phone lookups
Research-credit plansA subscription with a fixed number of research creditsEach investigation can reduce the monthly allowance
Custom data contractsTerms negotiated with a sales teamAccess and usage depend on the agreement

Comparison describes pricing structures, not equivalent datasets or features.

API requests are billed by usage at rates agreed before activation. Enterprise seats, security, and support terms are set in a written proposal. Talk to our team

Start a conversation.

Share your details and we will be in touch.